PRIVACY STATEMENT

Thorn Valley Enterprise is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Thorn Valley Enterprise site and governs data collection and usage. By using the Thorn Valley Enterprise site, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Thorn Valley Enterprise collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Thorn Valley Enterprise also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests, and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Thorn Valley Enterprise . This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Thorn Valley Enterprise for the operation of the service, to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Thorn Valley Enterprise site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Thorn Valley Enterprise public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Thorn Valley Enterprise does not read any of your private online communications.

Thorn Valley Enterprise encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Thorn Valley Enterprise so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Thorn Valley Enterprise is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Thorn Valley Enterprise and Thorn Valley Enterprise family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Thorn Valley Enterprise collects and uses your personal information to operate the Thorn Valley Enterprise Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Thorn Valley Enterprise also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Thorn Valley Enterprise and its affiliates. Thorn Valley Enterprise may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Thorn Valley Enterprise does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Thorn Valley Enterprise may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Thorn Valley Enterprise may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Thorn Valley Enterprise , and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Thorn Valley Enterprise does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Thorn Valley Enterprise keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Thorn Valley Enterprise , in order to determine what Thorn Valley Enterprise services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Thorn Valley Enterprise to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Thorn Valley Enterprise Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Thorn Valley Enterprise or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Thorn Valley Enterprise ; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Thorn Valley Enterprise , or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Thorn Valley Enterprise web site uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a small piece of information about an Internet session that may be created when a user accesses a website. We use cookies to learn how visitors use our site or for login access and authentication purposes. Additionally, cookies are used to allow the company to track users across their domains and services. The cookies used do not collect or store any personally identifiable information about you.
Security of your Personal Information

Thorn Valley Enterprise secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Thorn Valley Enterprise secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected with encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

Thorn Valley Enterprise will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Thorn Valley Enterprise encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Thorn Valley Enterprise is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Thorn Valley Enterprise welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Thorn Valley Enterprise has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Thorn Valley Enterprise at wlemmon@crcgroup.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.
Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule (“COPPA”)

Thorn Valley Enterprise strictly follows the federal guidelines of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), which gives parents control over what type of information is collected online about their children. We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personally identifiable information from children under age 13 on our websites. We are not responsible for the data collection and use practices of nonaffiliated third parties that are linked from our websites. Visit the Federal Trade Commission’s COPPA Website for more information.